ATP Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS Event Details:

2008-05-12Hard
OutdoorCaldas Novas - GO, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Gomes (7) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Leandro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Caio Burjaili (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (Q) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Joao Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Sat Galan (8) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)Francisco Franco (COL)6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Burjaili (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (Q) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (WC) (BRA)Walter Valarezo (Q) (ECU)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-2 6-3
QFEric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Ivan Endara (A) (ECU)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-4 6-2
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAlvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Francisco Franco (3) (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
7-6(4) 3-6 [11-9]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
4-1 Retired
R16Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivan Endara (A) (ECU)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Pedro Ortega (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Francisco Franco (3) (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Caio Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Bernardo Dias (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Caio Almeida (BRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-3 7-6(16) [H2H]
Q1Cledson Carvalho (4) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan-Garcia Castro (10) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (6) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Walter Valarezo (ECU)Marco-Antonio Rojas (9) (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (8) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Almeida (BRA)Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Pedro Dumont (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Costa (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (4) (BRA)Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Aires (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (6) (BRA)Bernardo Dias (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (10) (BRA)Claudio Andrade (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (ECU)Willian Franco (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Antonio Rojas (9) (BOL)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (8) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (BRA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (11) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Leonardo Granja (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Almeida (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Bye
Q3Bruno Peixoto-Bertolucci (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Renato Antun (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dumont (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Pereira (BRA)Bruno Brasil (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)Marcelo Sousa (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Vinicius Ferreira (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (BRA)Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Marcelo Santos De Rezende (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Guilherme Smaniotto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Aires (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bernardo Dias (BRA)Lucas Santana (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Andrade (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Willian Franco (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (9) (BOL)Bye
Q3Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures - RIO QUENTE - GOLAS?