ATP Brazil F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-28Clay
OutdoorNatal, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (2) (CHI)Thales Turini (1) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFThales Turini (1) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFChristian Garin (2) (CHI)Leonardo Kirche (3WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (1) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Caio Silva (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (3WC) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (6) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Garin (2) (CHI)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Osni Junior (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Artur Completo (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (6) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (3WC) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Iriarte (ARG)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Garin (2) (CHI)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Osni Junior (BRA)Alexsandro Porfiriio (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Senattore (URU)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artur Completo (POR)Esteban Bruna (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Luis Britto (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (6) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Victor Grassani (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (3WC) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Iriarte (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Idio Escobar (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Garin (2) (CHI)Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Caio Silva (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFCaio Silva (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Esteban Bruna (CHI)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-3 6-3
SFLeonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFCaio Silva (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFEsteban Bruna (CHI)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAmerico Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLeonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Caio Silva (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Osni Junior (BRA)
Artur Completo (WC) (POR)
Victor Grassani (BRA)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-3]
R16Esteban Bruna (CHI)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Pedro De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
Joao Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Alexsandro Porfiriio (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (4) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-2 2-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Peres Bernardes (1) (BRA)Daniel Kuba (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (2) (CHI)Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (3) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pedro De Paula (BRA)Willian Neslon Faria (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexsandro Porfiriio (WC) (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Grassani (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Daniel Kuba (BRA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (2) (CHI)Bye
Q2Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva (BRA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (4) (BRA)Bye
Q2Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Willian Neslon Faria (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Pedro De Paula (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Alexsandro Porfiriio (WC) (BRA)Joao Paulo De Oliveira Silva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Grassani (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Marcello Donato (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Bye
Q2Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Joao Araujo (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures?