ATP Brazil F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
IndoorManaus, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sakamoto (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (BRA)Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Rafael Rondino (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez (1) (DOM)Rodrigo Giudici (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Rondino (Q) (BRA)Victor Maynard (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Pablo De Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Pedro De Paula (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Luis Britto (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Andre Baldo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Osni Junior (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Artur Completo (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (7) (BRA)Athila Rauch (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Victor Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Hernandez (4) (DOM)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFJose Hernandez (4) (DOM)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFVictor Maynard (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJose Hernandez (4) (DOM)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFVictor Maynard (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Pedro De Paula (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFFabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Delfino Levy (WC) (BRA)
Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Artur Completo (POR)
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Jose Hernandez (4) (DOM)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-3]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Pablo De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Francischini (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Pedro De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Victor Maynard (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rodrigo Giudici (WC) (BRA)
Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Albuquerque (1) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)Bruno Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Rafael Francischini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Baldo (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)4-6 6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rafael Rondino (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Bye
Q2Pablo De Oliveira (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Bruno Ferreira (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Bye
Q2Rafael Francischini (WC) (BRA)Delfino Levy (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)Bye
Q2Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto Luiz Fernando Sarmento Nicolau Neto (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Andre Baldo (BRA)Bye
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Bye
Q2Luis Britto (BRA)Pedro Luis Siviero Locacin (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Rondino (BRA)Bye
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Bye
Q2Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)Bye
Q2Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures?