ATP Brazil F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Brazil F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-18Hard
OutdoorGoiania, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPedro Braga (1) (BRA)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPedro Braga (1) (BRA)James Auckland (8) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (5) (BRA)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-7(14) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)2-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (8) (GBR)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Marcelo Melo (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrique Pinto-Silva (Q) (BRA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32James Auckland (8) (GBR)Sergio Bruni (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)Pedro Silva (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (6) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (Q) (BRA)Marcio Petrone (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Javier Taborga (BOL)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Andre Ghem (SE) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Caio Zampieri (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
WO
SFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFEduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-1
QFIverson Barros (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(4)
QFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Marcio Petrone (BRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Eduardo Bohrer (3) (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
James Auckland (GBR)
Andre Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Libertino Camelo-Neto (WC) (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Iverson Barros (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
6-2 6-4
R16Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Bruno Rosa (WC) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franklin Durighetto (5) (BRA)Caio Piacentini (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Petrone (6) (BRA)Iverson Barros (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Teixeira (16) (BRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (8) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Pedro Alves (12) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Jose Renan Rodrigues-Filho (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Andre Santos (11) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Eide Igarashi (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Helio Steiner (14) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franklin Durighetto (5) (BRA)Mario Mendonca (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Piacentini (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (9) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Petrone (6) (BRA)Eduardo Portal (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (15) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Francisco Chaves (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Teixeira (16) (BRA)Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (8) (BRA)Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (BRA)Guilherme Silveira (13) (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Maniero (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Alves (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Lemos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Renan Rodrigues-Filho (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Alceu Machado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Bruni (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Frederico Casaro (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Santos (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)William Naoum (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Franklin Durighetto (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mario Mendonca (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Piacentini (BRA)Cristiano Martins (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcio Petrone (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Portal (BRA)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)Guilherme Kagaya (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (15) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Chaves (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Teixeira (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Mello (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz-Artur Bernardi (BRA)Jonathan Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Fabiano Queiroz (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Silveira (13) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Brazil F4 Futures?