ATP Brazil F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F40 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-21Clay
OutdoorFoz Do Iguacu, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Ghem (1Q) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndre Ghem (1Q) (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Valentin Florez (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (1Q) (BRA)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (6) (URU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFValentin Florez (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (1Q) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)2-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (6) (URU)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Valentin Florez (ARG)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Felipe Soares (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (1Q) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Prado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (6) (URU)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Lucas Abella (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Jose Benitez (PAR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (ARG)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)Federico Coria (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Soares (Q) (BRA)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFGiammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFMartin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFGiammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Abella (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (1) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Emiliano Caradona (WC) (ARG)
Alexandre Prado (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)
Alexandre Moraes (WC) (BRA)
Paulo Cesar Silva Dos Santos (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Marlon Oliveira (4) (BRA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Filipe Brandao (WC) (BRA)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-8]
R16Lucas Abella (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Jose Benitez (PAR)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Andre Baran (A) (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Ghem (1WC) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Soares (2) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (12) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (14) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (4) (BRA)Juan-Jose Seminara (9) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (5) (ARG)Daniel Coronado (16) (BRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Joshua Zavala (6) (USA)Alejandro Audino (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (13) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (7) (ARG)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (10) (SUI)Charles Costa (8) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (1WC) (BRA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Soares (2) (BRA)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (12) (BRA)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Benjamin Tenti (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (14) (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (4) (BRA)Caio Laureano (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Seminara (9) (ARG)Julian Garcia (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (5) (ARG)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Coronado (16) (BRA)Oscar Almada (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (6) (USA)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Audino (ARG)Bruno Hamann (15) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (7) (ARG)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (13) (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (8) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (10) (SUI)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (1WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Eulogio Soto (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Caradona (ARG)Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Soares (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Marcel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Barrios (ARG)Alan Sanchez (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Benjamin Tenti (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Eun Gwang Ryu (KOR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Laureano (BRA)Paulo Cesar Silva Dos Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Garcia (ARG)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Bye
Q3Oscar Almada (ARG)Nelio Mattos (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joshua Zavala (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)German Ojeda (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Bye
Q3Bruno Hamann (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Alexandre Moraes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Bye
Q3Andre Baran (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Charles Costa (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Aldo Gaston Gonzalez Kriegel (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (10) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F40 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F40 Futures?