ATP Brazil F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F38 Futures Event Details:

2010-12-20Clay
OutdoorSorocaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFThales Turini (6) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (6) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Jose Pereira (5) (BRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (6) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (5) (BRA)Joao Gauer (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Diego Galeano (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Paulo Coronado (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (6) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (Q) (BRA)6-7(6) 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (5) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Gauer (WC) (BRA)Federico Clara Figueroa (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Lucas Dourado (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Slonik (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-0 6-2
SFCharles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Victor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFTiago Slonik (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-6(10) 6-4
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFVictor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFTiago Slonik (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFValter Mori-Filho (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Gabriel Gomez (A) (ARG)
Brian Orradre (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
WO
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Victor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Caio Nunes (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Ortega (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)
Diego Galeano (PAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Tiago Slonik (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Bruno Martines Moreira (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Ferreira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Gabriel Gomez (A) (ARG)
Brian Orradre (ARG)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (3) (ARG)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (5) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raul Francisquiny (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (7) (BRA)Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Clayton Almeida (BRA)4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Caio Silva (2) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (3) (ARG)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Nunes (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (5) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Okamoto (BRA)Julio Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Francisquiny (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Dourado (BRA)Leonardo Vieira (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (7) (BRA)Franco Echenique (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Clayton Almeida (BRA)Marcos Remondegui (ARG)6-7(9) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Renato Assad (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Fabricio Ribeiro (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Henrique Schmidt (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rafael Paroli (BRA)Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Nunes (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Renato Da Rocha Azevedo Joao (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Glauber Borrachini (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Victor Augusto Ramos Fernandes (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Edvaldo Jose Marques Santos Junior (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Fernandes (BRA)Lucas Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Raul Francisquiny (BRA)Rhony Souza (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Vieira (BRA)Bruno Martines Moreira (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Yuri Pompeu (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Franco Echenique (ARG)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Gabriel Errera De Oliveira Camargo (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Remondegui (ARG)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (BRA)Mauro Tete (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F38 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F38 Futures?