ATP Brazil F37 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F37 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F37 Futures Event Details:

2010-12-13Clay
OutdoorGuarulhos, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F37 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Thales Turini (7) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (7) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Lauret (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Andre Stabile (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)Diego Galeano (PAR)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Filipe Brandao (LL) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Stabile (Q) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Caio Nunes (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)WO[H2H]
R32Gabriel Dias (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Henrique Tsukamoto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (8) (BRA)Marcos Remondegui (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Galeano (PAR)Federico Clara Figueroa (Q) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Clayton Almeida (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)2-6 6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabriel Dias (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-4 7-6(8)
SFVictor Maynard (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-3]
SFGabriel Dias (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Diego Galeano (2) (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFVictor Maynard (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
QFGabriel Dias (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFDiego Galeano (2) (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (WC) (BRA)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
Thales Levy (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
WO
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gabriel Gomez (A) (ARG)
Brian Orradre (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Idio Escobar (3) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Caio Nunes (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Ortega (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Diego Galeano (2) (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (WC) (BRA)
Igor Okamoto (BRA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marlon Oliveira (1) (BRA)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clayton Almeida (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (2) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (5) (BRA)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Stabile (BRA)Gabriel Gomez (6) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (8) (BRA)Thales Levy (9) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (1) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Igor Braga (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schmitt (2) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clayton Almeida (BRA)Renato Da Rocha Azevedo Joao (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Rafael Saraiva (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (5) (BRA)Franco Echenique (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Julio Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (6) (ARG)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (BRA)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Leonardo Santos (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (8) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Da Costa De Queiroz (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (1) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Marcus Nakano (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Braga (BRA)Matheus De Freitas Santos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Victor Souza (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (2) (BRA)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Fabio Paterno (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Da Rocha Azevedo Joao (BRA)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (BRA)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)Caio Laureano (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Lucca Tomiotto (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (5) (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Echenique (ARG)Victor Augusto Ramos Fernandes (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Julio Fernandes (BRA)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Gomez (6) (ARG)Mauro Tete (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (BRA)Renato Assad (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Mauricio Antun (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (7) (BRA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Santos (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Vinicius Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (8) (BRA)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Da Costa De Queiroz (WC) (BRA)Matheus Guida (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (9) (BRA)Paulo Victor Cerantula (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F37 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F37 Futures?