ATP Brazil F36 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F36 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F36 Futures Event Details:

2012-12-03Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F36 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Pedro Zerbini (5) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAugusto Laranja (BRA)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pedro Zerbini (5) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (WC) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Zerbini (5) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (Q) (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Evaldo Neto (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Santiago Maresca (Q) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Petr Arkhipov (LL) (RUS)6-4 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Senattore (Q) (URU)Fernando Albuquerque (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (2) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAugusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFFabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFAugusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFFabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(8) 7-6(3)
QFAugusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Evaldo Neto (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-2]
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
R16Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
3-1 Retired
R16Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (2) (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (3) (ARG)Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (4) (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maresca (URU)Allan Gomes Oliveira (5) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (6) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (9) (BRA)Petr Arkhipov (7) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Senattore (11) (URU)Miguel Kelbert (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (3) (ARG)Bye
Q2Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (4) (BRA)Bye
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (5) (BRA)Bye
Q2Santiago Maresca (URU)Gustavo Bohrer (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perri (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Schoellkopf (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Felipe Frias (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Arkhipov (7) (RUS)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (9) (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Lucas Dourado (8) (BRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (11) (URU)Alexandre Aragon (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F36 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F36 Futures?