ATP Brazil F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F35 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-17Clay
OutdoorLins, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAndre Miele (5) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Diego Hidalgo (Q) (ECU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndre Miele (5) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (Q) (ECU)Filipe Brandao (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)7-6(13) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Coronado (Q) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Marcelo Zormann da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (Q) (ECU)Gabriel Dias (BRA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Diego Matos (8) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (Q) (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (7) (BRA)Charles Costa (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (2Q) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-0]
SFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFFabio Paterno (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
Manuel Cavaco ()
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
QFJose Pereira (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFVictor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
WO
R16Manuel Cavaco ()
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Lucas Abella (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (WC) (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)
Marcio Barbosa Pereira Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Daniel Coronado (WC) (BRA)
Paulo Coronado (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Axsel Monteiro De Lima (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Schnitman (2) (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (10) (BRA)Charles Costa (3) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Nelio Mattos (11) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Coronado (BRA)Gustavo Castro (MEX)6-0 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (9) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)Lucas Martins Vaz (12) (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (8) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (14) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Gabriel Barbosa (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Axsel Monteiro De Lima (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (2) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Marcio Barbosa Pereira Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (3) (BRA)Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (10) (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nelio Mattos (11) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Coronado (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (5) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Castro (MEX)Lucas Abella (13) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Komati (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (9) (BRA)Fernando Certo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lucas Martins Vaz (12) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (8) (BRA)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (14) (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Barbosa (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)Ricardo Camargo De Felice Martin (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axsel Monteiro De Lima (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcio Barbosa Pereira Pereira (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Lucas Zaghi Esper (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (10) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nelio Mattos (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Castro (MEX)Manuel Cavaco ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (13) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Certo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (7) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Martins Vaz (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Vela Montano (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Paterno (14) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]