ATP Brazil F34 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F34 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F34 Futures 2 Event Details:

2010-11-22Clay
OutdoorFoz Do Iguacu, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F34 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndre Ghem (2) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDanilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (2) (BRA)Francisco Dias (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Diego Galeano (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Dias (POR)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Galeano (PAR)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (7) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (3) (BRA)Felipe Soares (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Daniel Lopez (5) (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Dias (POR)Alexandre Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Perez Mota (Q) (ARG)Mario Littieri (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Diego Galeano (1) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-1 6-4
SFDiego Galeano (1) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Marcio Vanoly Dal Pont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Galeano (1) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Francisco Dias (POR)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
QFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Pablo Cerutti (ARG)
Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcio Vanoly Dal Pont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
WO
QFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Galeano (1) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Jose Benitez (PAR)
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Francisco Dias (POR)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (BRA)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Santiago Celia (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Cerutti (ARG)
Jose-Luis Desena (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
WO
R16Marcio Vanoly Dal Pont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Jin Suk Park (WC) (BRA)
Paulo Cesar Silva Dos Santos (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
R16Andre Baran (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Prado (BRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (A) (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (3) (BRA)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mario Littieri (BRA)Jose-Luis Desena (4) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Perez Mota (7) (ARG)Eduardo Bencke (10) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (9) (ARG)Brian Orradre (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sosa (ARG)Valentim Goncalves Junior (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)Joao Gauer (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Franco Tarantino (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Desena (4) (ARG)Juan Pablo Larrateguy (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Littieri (BRA)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)2-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Guillermo Guerreno (PAR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez (ARG)Oliver Snaider (6) (PAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Mario Niz (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Perez Mota (7) (ARG)Matias Dasso (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bencke (10) (BRA)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Orradre (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (9) (ARG)Lucas Abella (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Franco Echenique (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sosa (ARG)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentim Goncalves Junior (BRA)Bye
Q3Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Gauer (BRA)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Alexandre Prado (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Tarantino (ARG)Bye
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Jin Suk Park (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)Bye
Q3Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose-Luis Desena (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Larrateguy (ARG)Nikolas Alle (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Littieri (BRA)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Bye
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Renato Da Rocha Azevedo Joao (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Guerreno (PAR)Jorge Arrua (PAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Snaider (6) (PAR)Bye
Q3Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez (ARG)Marcio Vanoly Dal Pont (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)Luciano Celia (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Niz (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Dasso (ARG)Paulo Cesar Silva Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bencke (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Gomez (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Brian Orradre (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Fabio Cavalcante (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franco Scaravilli (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F34 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F34 Futures 2?