ATP Brazil F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F34 Futures Event Details:

2008-12-22Hard
IndoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Gomes (3) (BRA)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Danilovic (SWE)Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFEric Gomes (3) (BRA)Julio Silva (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaniel Danilovic (SWE)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFEric Gomes (3) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Marcel Felder (1) (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Diego Matos (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Mario Eckardt (Q) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Jose Nascimento (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Pires De Almeida (Q) (USA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Francisco Chaves (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFVasil Mladenov (BUL)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Rafael Camilo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-6(9) 6-3
SFMario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFRafael Camilo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFVasil Mladenov (BUL)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (WC) (BRA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
QFMario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Rafael Camilo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Thales Levy (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Maximiliano Benavides (WC) (CHI)
Ali Ibshara (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan-Garcia Castro (WC) (BRA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Agustin Moyano (A) (ARG)
Matias Moyano (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Diogo Cruz (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasil Mladenov (1) (BUL)Thales Levy (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (10) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Requiao (3) (BRA)Anders Lindstrom (9) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (4) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (15) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dariel Leon (13) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (5) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Eckardt (6) (GER)Lucas Melgarejo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (12) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose Nascimento (8) (BRA)Joao Oliveira (14) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasil Mladenov (1) (BUL)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Edesio Semencato (2) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (10) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (3) (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anders Lindstrom (9) (SWE)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (4) (BRA)Ali Ibshara (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (15) (BRA)Fernando Mussolini (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (5) (BRA)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (13) (BRA)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Eckardt (6) (GER)Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Melgarejo (WC) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (11) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (7) (BRA)Igor Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (12) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose Nascimento (8) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (14) (BRA)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F34 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F34 Futures?