ATP Brazil F33 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F33 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F33 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorBelo Horizonte, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F33 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFThales Turini (4) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (4) (BRA)Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Francisco Dias (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)Gastao Elias (POR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francisco Dias (POR)Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (POR)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)Julien Gely (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (7) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Richard Arlindo (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Gabriel Dias (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Dias (POR)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFGiorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
SFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFGiorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Eduardo Bencke (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-1 [10-4]
QFDanilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Francisco Dias (POR)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
QFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Felipe Gigliotti (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Racy (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Caio Nunes (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Giorgio Portaluri (3) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
R16Eduardo Bencke (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Francisco Dias (POR)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Richard Arlindo (WC) (BRA)
Guilherme Frias (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Danilo Ferraz (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Igor Okamoto (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Felipe Gigliotti (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Racy (BRA)
Pedro Dumont (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)Rafael Racy (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bencke (7) (BRA)Rafael Ferreira (BRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Lucas Ramos Campos (BRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Caio Nunes (BRA)Matheus Rodrigues Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Racy (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (3) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Cavaco (POR)Rodrigo Nunes Coutinho Garcia (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Felipe Gigliotti (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Guilherme Frias (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Gabriel Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (6) (BRA)Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brayner Carvalho (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bencke (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Ferreira (BRA)Guilherme Leite Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Ramos Campos (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F33 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F33 Futures?