ATP Brazil F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F32 Futures Event Details:

2009-12-21Clay
OutdoorSorocaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (6) (TUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (6) (TUN)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Daniel Coronado (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (8) (BRA)Francisco Chaves (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Edesio Semencato (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (6) (TUN)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
6-1 6-2
QFDiego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
7-6(13) 4-6 [10-5]
QFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-7]
R16Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (WC) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)
Emilio Muller (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Chaves (12) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (1WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (14) (BRA)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (16) (BRA)Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (5) (BRA)Matheus Costa (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edesio Semencato (6) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (7) (BRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Joao Wiesinger (11) (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (1WC) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Chaves (12) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (14) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Leonard Macknight (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mattos (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (16) (BRA)Renato Assad (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (5) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Costa (BRA)Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edesio Semencato (6) (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (15) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (7) (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (13WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (11) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (1WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Chaves (12) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Begara (BRA)Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (14) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonard Macknight (USA)Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Augusto Laranja (10) (BRA)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renato Assad (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (16) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Costa (BRA)Gabriel Melo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Edesio Semencato (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Coelho (BRA)Lucas Ferreira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Felipe Custodio (BRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Scocuglia (15) (BRA)Mauricio Antun (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato Silveira (BRA)Francisco Zambon (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Emilio Muller (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (13WC) (BRA)Luis Batista (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Alexandre Weiss Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Henrique Schmidt (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (11) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F32 Futures?