ATP Brazil F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F31 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-22Clay
OutdoorSanta Maria, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Miele (3) (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Augusto Laranja (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAugusto Laranja (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Pedro Zerbini (6) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Nicolas Santos (4) (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)Guilherme Hadlich (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (POR)Lucas Melgarejo (WC) (BRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Santiago Maresca (Q) (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)Andre Napolitano (WC) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Zerbini (6) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (ITA)Rafael Ferrazza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Fernando Ristow (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (4) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (7) (BRA)Bernardo Casares (Q) (ECU)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFAndre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFNicolas Santos (2) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-4 6-1
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Rafael Ferrazza (WC) (BRA)
Andre Padilha (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Giammarco Micolani (4) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-3 6-7(1) [10-7]
R16Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
Felipe Assuncao Garla (WC) (BRA)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Bernardo Casares (ECU)
Felipe Frias (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Augusto Laranja (3) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Jose Benitez (PAR)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Santiago Maresca (URU)Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)4-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (2) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (4) (BRA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Hadlich (5) (BRA)Nicholas John Andrews (10) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (6) (BRA)Felipe Frias (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (POR)Pedro Bernardi (9) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Benitez (8) (PAR)Lucas Dourado (16) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)Pablo Samuel Varela (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (URU)Mariano Barrios (12) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (2) (BRA)Iagos Lucca (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (11) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)German Ojeda (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (4) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Rodrigo Perri (13) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (5) (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicholas John Andrews (10) (USA)Ignacio Nunez (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (6) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Frias (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (15) (URU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (POR)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (9) (BRA)Andre Padilha (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (8) (PAR)Luciano Chemes (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Dourado (16) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paniagua (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pablo Samuel Varela (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Maresca (URU)Jacob Miller (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Barrios (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Charles Costa (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Iagos Lucca (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Iago Guerin (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Bye
Q3German Ojeda (ARG)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Casares (14) (ECU)Bye
Q3Andrew Lauret (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Nunez (URU)Bye
Q3Nicholas John Andrews (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Frias (BRA)Pedro Luis Siviero Locacin (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (15) (URU)Bye
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)Euler Fanton (BRA)7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Padilha (BRA)Aldo Gaston Gonzalez Kriegel (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Benitez (8) (PAR)Bye
Q3Luciano Chemes (ARG)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Freitas (BRA)Jarisson Aquino Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (16) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F31 Futures?