ATP Brazil F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F31 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-19Clay
OutdoorRecife, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez ()Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFThales Turini (4) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThiago Alves (2) (BRA)Diego Matos (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Felipe Soares (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez ()Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Matos (6) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Luciano Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)Guilherme Hadlich (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Soares (Q) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez ()Nelio Mattos (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Lucas Martins Vaz (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (4) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (6) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Fernando Albuquerque (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (LL) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaony Carvalho (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFRaony Carvalho (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarlon Oliveira (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Charles Costa (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRaony Carvalho (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
7-5 6-1
QFGustavo Guerses (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Bye
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Felipe Soares (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Charles Costa (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Pedro Freitas (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Rafael Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
R16Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-3
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Silva (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raony Carvalho (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (3) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Martins Vaz (4) (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nelio Mattos (5) (BRA)Laercio Eugenio Cavalcante Junior (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fabio Paterno (6) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vincenzo Primerano (7) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Felipe Soares (9) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (8) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucas Martins Vaz (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nelio Mattos (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laercio Eugenio Cavalcante Junior (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabio Paterno (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Primerano (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pedro Freitas (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Felipe Soares (9) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]