ATP Brazil F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F31 Futures Event Details:

2009-12-07Clay
OutdoorAracatuba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFDanilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDanilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (8) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Idio Escobar (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-7(7) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Oliveira (8) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Idio Escobar (LL) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (7) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)German Gaich (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (8) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (LL) (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (7) (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Andre Miele (6Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (ARG)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Wiesinger (Q) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 6-0
QFCarlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
WO
R16Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
6-2 0-1 Retired
R16Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
WO
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
German Gaich (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Miele (1WC) (BRA)Idio Escobar (12) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)Andre Pinheiro (10) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (4) (BRA)Willian Franco (11) (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (16) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Wiesinger (13) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (7) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Laranja (14) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (8) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (1WC) (BRA)Thales Levy (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (12) (BRA)Felipe Custodio (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)Frederico Carvalhaes Fregonesi (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (10) (BRA)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (15) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (4) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (11) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Charles Costa (5) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (16) (BRA)Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (6) (ARG)Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (7) (BRA)Andre Cury (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (13) (BRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edesio Semencato (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (14) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F31 Futures?