ATP Brazil F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Brazil F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-14Clay
OutdoorItajai, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (1) (BRA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Mariano Kestelboim (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Rodrigo Arus (Q) (URU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)Andre Baran (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (8) (BRA)Orlando Luz (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Joao Walendowsky (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Arus (Q) (URU)Osni Junior (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Artur Completo (Q) (POR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-7]
QFOrlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
2-6 6-0 [10-6]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-0 [10-4]
R16Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Esteban Bruna (CHI)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rodrigo Arus (URU)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
6-3 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
Osni Junior (WC) (BRA)
Athila Rauch (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Vitor Martins Rocha (WC) (BRA)
Felipe Vier Resende (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Andre Miele (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Walendowsky (1) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (11) (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Kestelboim (3) (ARG)Athila Rauch (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Cavalheiro (10) (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (4) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)Marcos Peres Bernardes (13) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artur Completo (6) (POR)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Arus (7) (URU)Vitor Goncalves Lima (16) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Esteban Bruna (15) (CHI)5-7 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (1) (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira (14) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (11) (BRA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (3) (ARG)Caio Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Athila Rauch (WC) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (12) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (4) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Cavalheiro (10) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (5) (ARG)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (13) (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (6) (POR)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Luis Britto (9) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (7) (URU)Marcelo Plaza (CHI)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (16) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (8) (BRA)Jonas Meinecke (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (15) (CHI)Lucas Santos (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Brazil F2 Futures?