ATP Brazil F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Brazil F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-25Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Veronelli (ARG)Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Martin Stringari (SE) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Miguel Pastura (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Bruno Soares (SE) (BRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Stringari (SE) (ARG)Federico Dondo (5) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel Pastura (ARG)Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Matias O'neille (8) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (SE) (BRA)Eduardo Frick (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Rafael Cruz (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Marcos Daniel (7) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Sebastian Losavio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Stringari (SE) (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (Q) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Dondo (5) (URU)Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Schlachter (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (ARG)Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Vinicius Bortolatto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (8) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Tiago Galvao (LL) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (2) (ARG)Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFMarcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Tiago Galvao (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMarcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFRodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
WO
QFTiago Galvao (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
WO
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Jorge Souza (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Marcio Carlsson (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Federico Pontarolo (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (A) (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Franklin Durighetto (WC) (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tiago Galvao (A) (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
WO
R16Martin Stringari (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Diogo Cruz (WC) (BRA)
Jorge Souza (BRA)
Horacio Melo (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Westrupp (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Monte (1) (BRA)Jorge Souza (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bergmann (2) (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (4) (BRA)Hector Silva (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Cruz (BRA)Tiago Galvao (6) (BRA)3-6 7-6(13) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Engel (9) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Losavio (8) (ARG)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (1) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)3-6 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Souza (BRA)Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (2) (BRA)Francis Yoshimoto (BRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Daniel Caiado (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Baumer (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (4) (BRA)Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hector Silva (BRA)Claudio Andreoli (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Jose-Carlos Pinto (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Galvao (6) (BRA)Hectori Chaves (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Cruz (BRA)Joao Paulo Bounassar (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (9) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Losavio (8) (ARG)Horacio Melo (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Eraldo Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Monte (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Daniel Iserhard (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Souza (BRA)Bruno Siqueira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)Eduardo-Pires Barbeta (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Francis Yoshimoto (BRA)Eduardo Cubas-Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)Iverson Barros (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Westrupp (BRA)Helio Sileman (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Caiado (BRA)Germano Knorr (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (BRA)Paulo Siqueira (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Rafael Biasini (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Silva (BRA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Andreoli (BRA)Geraldo Knorr (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose-Carlos Pinto (BRA)Vinicius Bitencourt (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Santos (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Marcelo Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Galvao (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Hectori Chaves (BRA)Edson Abrao (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Paulo Bounassar (BRA)Daniel Amaral (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)Leonardo Gomes Motta (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Vinicius Corazza (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Rafael Luis Soares (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (9) (BRA)Jefferson Kessler (BRA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (8) (ARG)Caio Cyrino (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Horacio Melo (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eraldo Silva (BRA)Sergio Bruni (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Fernando Santos (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Brazil F2 Futures?