ATP Brazil F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F29 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorArapongas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Jose Pereira (4Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (4Q) (BRA)Diego Matos (6) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Raul Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Lucas Abella (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (4Q) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Matos (6) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raul Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)Petr Arkhipov (Q) (RUS)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Alexandre Schnitman (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Abella (WC) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Daniel Bustamante (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Victor Morales (CHI)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (4Q) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Friedrich (Q) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (6) (BRA)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raul Francisquiny (WC) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Petr Arkhipov (Q) (RUS)Alexandre Albarici (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (Q) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Diego Matos (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFJose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-0 1-6 [10-8]
SFDiego Matos (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
7-5 1-6 [10-4]
QFJose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRaul Francisquiny (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFDiego Matos (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)
Kaue Trovao De Oliveira Pires Machado (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Eric Komati (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Diego Matos (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Bernardo Casares (ECU)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Semenzato (2) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Albarici (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Schnitman (4) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)Bernardo Casares (5) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Felipe Assuncao Garla (7) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Friedrich (9) (BRA)Guilherme Hadlich (8) (BRA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Semenzato (2) (BRA)Roberto Affonso Neto (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eric Komati (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Coronado (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Albarici (BRA)Luiz Felipe Pinto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (4) (BRA)Kaue Trovao De Oliveira Pires Machado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Gabriel Camargo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (5) (ECU)Rafael Ribas (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (12) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Assuncao Garla (7) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Fabio Paterno (10) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (8) (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Friedrich (9) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Batistella (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Semenzato (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Higor Silva (BRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Schmitt (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Luiz Felipe Pinto (WC) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Albarici (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kaue Trovao De Oliveira Pires Machado (WC) (BRA)Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Fabio Costa (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Camargo (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bernardo Casares (5) (ECU)Bye
Q3Rafael Ribas (BRA)Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (WC) (BRA)Saul Mesquita (WC) (BRA)7-6(10) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Paterno (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Friedrich (9) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F29 Futures?