ATP Brazil F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F27 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-03Clay
OutdoorPorto Allegre-RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Velasco (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)Michael Leong (SOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Marco-Antonio Rojas (Q) (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Roberto Velasco (Q) (BOL)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renato Silveira (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
7-6(9) 6-2
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFGustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (4) (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Joao Victor Costa (4) (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (3) (BOL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (16) (BRA)Vitor Manzini (2) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (3) (ARG)Filipe Brandao (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Matias Castro (10) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (5) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (7) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Bruno Brasil (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Manzini (2) (BRA)Thiago Tabosa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (16) (BRA)Miguel Kelbert (BRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (3) (ARG)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Anders Lindstrom (9) (SWE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Martin Rios-Benitez (4) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (10) (ARG)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (5) (BRA)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)Thales Levy (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (7) (BRA)Renato Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)Guilherme Cunha (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (11) (BRA)1-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (1WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Kleine (BRA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Brasil (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Dario Acosta (15) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Manzini (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago Tabosa (BRA)Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (16) (BRA)Luiz Fernando Costa (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Andre Gaidzinski (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anders Lindstrom (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Oliveira (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (12) (BOL)Bye
Q3Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (BRA)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato Pereira (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Carlos Andre Moreira (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (11) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F27 Futures?