ATP Brazil F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F26 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-17Clay
OutdoorCaxias Do Sul, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (7) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFEduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Gustavo Kauer (7) (CHI)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (2) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Gaston Paz (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (7) (CHI)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Mariano Barrios (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jorge Montero (CHI)Pedro Zerbini (5) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (ARG)Andre Baldo (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (7) (CHI)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Barrios (Q) (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Sebastian Tabbia (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Zerbini (5) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Alexandre Albarici (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Andre Napolitano (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Felipe Rios (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFIdio Escobar (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (4) (CHI)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Diego Matos (3) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFIdio Escobar (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFNicolas Gustavo Kauer (4) (CHI)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Andre Baldo (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [11-9]
QFDiego Matos (3) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)
Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Alexandre Albarici (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (4) (CHI)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
6-4 6-7(1) [10-1]
R16Andre Baldo (BRA)
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)
Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA)
Iagos Lucca (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Bohrer (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Diego Matos (3) (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)
Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)
Lucas Dourado (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Lauret (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Arus (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (3) (BRA)Alexandre Aragon (BRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andre Baldo (BRA)Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Barrios (ARG)Gustavo Bohrer (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)Rafael Ferrazza (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Arus (URU)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Alexandre Aragon (BRA)Daniel Silva (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Pedro Festugato Regalin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA)Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baldo (BRA)Thiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Bruno Prates (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Barrios (ARG)Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Bohrer (BRA)Iagos Lucca (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI)Isaias Lujan (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Ferrazza (BRA)Sergio Araujo (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F26 Futures?