ATP Brazil F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F26 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorSao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)Gastao Elias (1) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (1) (POR)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (8) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Karue Sell (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (3) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Lucas Abella (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 6-0
SFAugusto Laranja (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFAugusto Laranja (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Vitor Mendes (WC) (BRA)
Vinicius Ono (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Leandro Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (WC) (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andre Baran (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (1) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)Andre Baran (4) (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (5WC) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schmitt (6) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (15) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (7) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (11) (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karue Sell (8) (BRA)Nelio Mattos (13) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (1) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Komati (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (4) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (5WC) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (10) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schmitt (6) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Friedrich (15) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raul Francisquiny (11) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karue Sell (8) (BRA)Vitor Mendes (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nelio Mattos (13) (BRA)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (1) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)Caio Laureano (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)Fabio Paterno (14) (BRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (2) (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kim Wasem (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Marcel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Lucas Martins Vaz (16) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Joao Pedro Toscano (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (12) (BRA)Joao Silveira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (4) (BRA)Higor Silva (BRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA)Lucas Zaghi Esper (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (5WC) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dumont (BRA)Ramon Simonetti (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (10) (BRA)Julio Fernandes (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (6) (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Menna Barreto (WC) (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Friedrich (15) (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (7) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Marcio Barbosa Pereira Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Francisquiny (11) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karue Sell (8) (BRA)Hugo Cesar Dojas (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Mendes (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Albarici (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Carvalho (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nelio Mattos (13) (BRA)Paulo Victor Cerantula (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F26 Futures?