ATP Brazil F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F26 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-02Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre - RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Diego Acosta (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Rodrigo Guidolin (4) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Acosta (Q) (ECU)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (4) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (Q) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Andre Baran (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Acosta (Q) (ECU)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (4) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jair Assuncao (Q) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Goncalo Pereira (LL) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (7) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (3) (ARG)Tiago Fernandes (SE) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Jose Nascimento (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (BRA)Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Christian Lindell (Q) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFDiego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFDiego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFPedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
WO
QFAlexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFRodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Goncalo Pereira (A) (POR)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
WO
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
WO
R16Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Goncalo Pereira (A) (POR)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (1) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Acosta (14) (ECU)Edesio Semencato (2) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (3) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (12) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Dario Acosta (13) (URU)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Willian Franco (5) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Nascimento (6) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Bruno Volkmann (15) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Lindell (16) (SWE)Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (1) (ARG)Joao Camara (BRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edesio Semencato (2) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diego Acosta (14) (ECU)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (3) (BRA)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (12) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (13) (URU)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (5) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Idio Escobar (10) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Nascimento (6) (BRA)Mike Tarkowski (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Guilherme Cunha (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (15) (BRA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (16) (SWE)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joao Camara (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (BRA)Pedro Sousa (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Edesio Semencato (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Posselt (BRA)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Acosta (14) (ECU)Luciano Venturini (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Federico Casabone (ARG)Alan He (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato Silveira (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Guilherme Joesting (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (13) (URU)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Nascimento (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mike Tarkowski (GER)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)Augusto Ceppo (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Bye
Q3Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Bye
Q3Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (15) (BRA)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (16) (SWE)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F26 Futures?