ATP Brazil F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F26 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-27Clay
OutdoorPORTO ALEGRE - RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1Q) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFRodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (1Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Andre Baran (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1Q) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Nicolas Santos (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Dario Acosta (Q) (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Baran (LL) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1Q) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (BRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Michael Leong (SOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renato Silveira (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Joao Victor Costa (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Henrique Cunha (SE) (BRA)1-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Edesio Semencato (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dario Acosta (Q) (URU)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (LL) (BRA)Anders Lindstrom (Q) (SWE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFGustavo Kleine (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
Dario Acosta (URU)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFGustavo Kleine (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFDario Acosta (URU)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFDiego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)
7-5 6-1
R16Gustavo Kleine (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA)
Federico Casabone (A) (ARG)
Luciano Daher (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Dario Acosta (URU)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [13-11]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Joao Oliveira (BRA)
WO
R16Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (12) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (16) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Frayssinoux (10) (FRA)Matheus Wagner (BRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Joao Victor Costa (4) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (15) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dario Acosta (URU)Miguel Kelbert (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anders Lindstrom (7) (SWE)Joao Oliveira (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Thiago Tabosa (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (12) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (BRA)Vitor Manzini (2) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (16) (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Wagner (BRA)Lucas Santana (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (10) (FRA)Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Costa (4) (BRA)Luciano Daher (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (15) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Raphael Trindade (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)Pedro Cerbino (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Andre Vidaller (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (URU)Matheus Lorenzoni Althoff (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anders Lindstrom (7) (SWE)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (14) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Fernando Costa (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Tabosa (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (12) (BRA)Eduardo Tepedino (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Manzini (2) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (BRA)Federico Casabone (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)Joao Pedro Laydner (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (16) (BRA)Pedro Henrique Eick Bronstrup (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Santana (3) (BRA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Wagner (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (10) (FRA)Pedro Augusto Neves Vieira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (4) (BRA)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Alessandro Liberatore (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)Bruno Brasil (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (15) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (5) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Trindade (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Cerbino (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (13) (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Vidaller (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Lorenzoni Althoff (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (URU)Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (11) (BRA)6-1 3-0 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q3Anders Lindstrom (7) (SWE)Pedro Toccafondo (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kleine (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Lopasso (14) (BRA)Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Carlos Andre Moreira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Luiz Fernando Costa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Costa (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (9) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F26 Futures?