ATP Brazil F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F25 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-20Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre - RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFHenrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFHenrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)Vitor Manzini (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)Anders Lindstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vitor Manzini (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (8) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Michael Leong (SOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFEdesio Semencato (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Andre Vidaller (BRA)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Edesio Semencato (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Andre Pinheiro (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-1]
R16Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
Andre Baran (A) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Wanderley (9) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (1) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (3) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Cunha (4) (BRA)Dario Acosta (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Andre Vidaller (10) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Manzini (6) (BRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (16) (FRA)6-7(12) 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Joao Victor Costa (7) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anders Lindstrom (8) (SWE)Joao Oliveira (BRA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (1) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (9) (BRA)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edesio Semencato (3) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (4) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (URU)Pedro Cerbino (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Lucas Santana (5WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Vidaller (10) (BRA)Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Manzini (6) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (16) (FRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Costa (7) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anders Lindstrom (8) (SWE)Pedro Toccafondo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (BRA)Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (15) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Silva (BRA)Pedro Henrique Eick Bronstrup (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (9) (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Christian Lindell (SWE)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)Luiz Fernando Costa (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (13) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edesio Semencato (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kleine (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Cerbino (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (URU)Lucas Lopasso (12) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Santana (5WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)Pedro Augusto Neves Vieira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Vidaller (10) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vitor Manzini (6) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)Matheus Lorenzoni Althoff (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (16) (FRA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (7) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anders Lindstrom (8) (SWE)Filipe Brandao (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Toccafondo (BRA)Bruno Brasil (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (15) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F25 Futures?