ATP Brazil F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F24 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-03Clay
OutdoorArapongas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThales Turini (2) (BRA)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFThales Turini (2) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (8) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFThales Turini (2) (BRA)Andre Napolitano (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Carlos Eduardo Severino (8) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andre Napolitano (BRA)Diego Matos (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Euler Fanton (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Eduardo Piragine (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)Nicolas Cavalheiro (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (8) (BRA)Edinei Mendes De Sousa (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Fernando Ristow (WC) (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinicius Ono (Q) (BRA)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (7) (BRA)Jarisson Aquino Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Napolitano (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Yuri Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Victor Grassani (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFCaio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Yuri Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFFabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
Lucas Dourado (BRA)
Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yuri Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Ristow (BRA)
Lucas Abella (BRA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Vinicius Ono (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
Lucas Melgarejo (WC) (BRA)
Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edinei Mendes De Sousa (BRA)Andre Baldo (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vinicius Ono (3) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Piragine (4) (ARG)Guilherme De Paula (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Andrade (BRA)Victor Grassani (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Euler Fanton (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jarisson Aquino Silva (BRA)Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)2-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)Maximiliano Labbe (CHI)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baldo (BRA)Lucas Abella (2) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edinei Mendes De Sousa (BRA)Lucas Piovesana Bocaletto (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vinicius Ono (3) (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Freitas (BRA)Flavio Augusto Tonon Filho (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Piragine (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme De Paula (WC) (BRA)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (BRA)Saul Mesquita (BRA)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Grassani (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Lucas Melgarejo (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Euler Fanton (BRA)Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Matheus Vidoti E Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jarisson Aquino Silva (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Michel Guilherme Tureli Sagrillo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)Lucas Norbiato (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Labbe (CHI)Bye
Q3Lucas Abella (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Baldo (BRA)Alan Sanchez (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edinei Mendes De Sousa (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Piovesana Bocaletto (BRA)Bye
Q3Vinicius Ono (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Bye
Q3Flavio Augusto Tonon Filho (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Freitas (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Piragine (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)Thiago Moreira (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Leonardo Alvarenga Tacari (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme De Paula (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Yuri Andrade (BRA)Bye
Q3Saul Mesquita (BRA)Allan Da Silva Souza Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Grassani (BRA)Bye
Q3Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Melgarejo (BRA)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Cotarelli Fikaris (BRA)Bye
Q3Euler Fanton (BRA)Thiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Andre Selem De Stefano (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Vidoti E Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Jarisson Aquino Silva (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F24 Futures?