ATP Brazil F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F24 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-13Clay
OutdoorRecife, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (4) (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (6) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Javier Munoz (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (4) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Lauret (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (6) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Luciano Silva (WC) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Munoz (CHL)Gabriel Pimentel (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (Q) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (4) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (7) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Francisco Zambon (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (2) (ARG)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
SFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Victor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFDiego Matos (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
QFVictor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFFabiano De Paula (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Javier Munoz (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Matos (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Victor Maynard (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
William Ferreira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Thales Levy (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Javier Munoz (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-0 3-0 Retired
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Silva (BRA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (3) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)Sergio Leonardo Brandan (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pimentel (5) (BRA)William Ferreira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Zambon (6) (BRA)Rafael Ferreira ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (7) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (8) (BRA)Kaue Pereira (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucas Abella (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sergio Leonardo Brandan (ARG)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2William Ferreira (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Zambon (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rafael Ferreira ()Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (7) (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (8) (BRA)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kaue Pereira (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]