ATP Brazil F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F24 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Clay
OutdoorSao Leopoldo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRicardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Diego Acosta (Q) (ECU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Hector Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (3) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (Q) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Acosta (Q) (ECU)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Guilherme Cunha (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 6-7(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hector Silva (BRA)Dario Acosta (Q) (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-3
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Rafael Camilo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFGoncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Diego Acosta (ECU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Rafael Camilo (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Victor Acurcio Machado (WC) (BRA)
Andre Padilha (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
7-6(5) 4-6 [14-12]
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (WC) (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-3 6-7(6) [11-9]
R16Diego Acosta (ECU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (BRA)Jose Nascimento (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Acosta (3) (ECU)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Ryan Lloyd (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (7) (POR)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Julian Busch (9) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)Joao Camara (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Nascimento (2) (BRA)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (BRA)Andre Padilha (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Acosta (3) (ECU)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Andres Federico Gadaleta (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Lloyd (USA)Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Otavio Rovati (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)Cesar Paleari (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Mike Tarkowski (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (7) (POR)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Jair Assuncao (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (9) (ARG)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (1) (PER)Bye
Q3Joao Camara (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Aguirre (PER)Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Nascimento (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Padilha (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Bye
Q3Diego Acosta (3) (ECU)Bye
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Oliver Snaider (PAR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Bye
Q3Andres Federico Gadaleta (ARG)Bye
Q3Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Alexandre Barreto De Mello (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Benites Jaques (BRA)Bye
Q3Ryan Lloyd (USA)Bye
Q3Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)Bye
Q3Otavio Rovati (WC) (BRA)Alan He (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Paleari (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)Bye
Q3Dario Acosta (6) (URU)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Nicolas Scarzolo (URU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Tarkowski (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Pereira (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Cristian Genesio (ARG)Pedro Sousa (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Bye
Q3Jair Assuncao (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Bye
Q3Julian Busch (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F24 Futures?