ATP Brazil F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F24 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-13Clay
OutdoorSÃO LEOPOLDO - RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCaio Zampieri (2WC) (BRA)Eric Nunez (7) (USA)0-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
SFEric Nunez (7) (USA)Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (2WC) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Nunez (7) (USA)Andre Miele (1) (BRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (2WC) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (7) (USA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Philippe Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (2WC) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (7) (USA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Gabriel Ries (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)Andre Baran (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philippe Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Wiesinger (BRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (8) (BRA)Michael Leong (SOL)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Jair Assuncao (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (2WC) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFernando Romboli (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFEric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFFernando Romboli (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
QFEric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6]
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFRafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
WO
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Eric Gomes (1) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Rafael Ferla (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
WO
R16Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
Joao Oliveira (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Guilherme Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
3-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Radomsky (2) (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ries (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (3) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan-Garcia Castro (4) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Frayssinoux (5) (FRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (BRA)Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (6) (BRA)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (BRA)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Andre Baran (8) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rafael Ferla (BRA)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Lopasso (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Gabriel Ries (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (4) (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Perri (BRA)Luiz Fernando Costa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Frayssinoux (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Gomes De Almeida Pfrimer (6) (BRA)Bye
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (BRA)Joao Oliveira (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (8) (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (9) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F24 Futures?