ATP Brazil F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F22 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-05Clay
OutdoorBAURU, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFRafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (5) (POR)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Emilio Gomez (7) (ECU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)Thales Turini (8) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (5) (POR)Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (7) (ECU)Andre Baran (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Renato Terra (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (8) (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Bruno Schick (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Lucas Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (BRA)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (7) (ECU)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renato Terra (Q) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jair Assuncao (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (6) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (8) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pedro Scocuglia (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Schick (Q) (BRA)Diego Acosta (ECU)6-2 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Oliveira (Q) (BRA)Arthur Mattos (Q) (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Andre Cury (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 7-5
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Bruno Schick (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFTiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (BRA)
6-2 7-5
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 0-6 [13-11]
QFWillian Franco (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Caio Nunes (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Bruno Schick (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (BRA)
Leonard Macknight (USA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Guilherme Destefani (WC) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Diego Acosta (ECU)
Jair Assuncao (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Manuel Cavaco (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Willian Franco (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andre Baran (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Slonik (1) (BRA)Matheus Guida (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Willian Franco (3) (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Leonard Macknight (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Terra (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arthur Mattos (BRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (1) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Guida (BRA)Luiz Vicente (BRA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)Julian Busch (2) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Lincoln Caligher (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (3) (BRA)Pietro Jordao (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Gobbi (BRA)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonard Macknight (USA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renato Terra (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (6) (BRA)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Murilo Martiniano (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Caio Silva (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mattos (BRA)Andrez Pereira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Coronado (BRA)Matheus Costa (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Vicente (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matheus Guida (BRA)Edvaldo Jose Marques Santos Junior (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lincoln Caligher (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-0 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pietro Jordao (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dalfre (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gobbi (BRA)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)Guilherme Caniceiro (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)Emilio Muller (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Macknight (USA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Coelho (BRA)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Felipe Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (6) (BRA)Daniel Bustamante (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renato Terra (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Murilo Martiniano (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Nunes (BRA)Francisco Xavier Palermo Da Silva (BRA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (7) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrez Pereira (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Manuel Cavaco (POR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Costa (BRA)Eduardo Miller (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F22 Futures?