ATP Brazil F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Brazil F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F22 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-12Clay
OutdoorPorto Alegre, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)Federico Sansonetti (URU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)Patricio Konortoff (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Demian Gschwend (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonel Alberti (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (LL) (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)Bruno Savi (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (4) (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Traldi (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricio Konortoff (Q) (ARG)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (ARG)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
SFLucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFLucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-2 6-0
R16Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
Bernardo Dias (WC) (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
WO
R16Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (WC) (BRA)
Luciano Venturini (BRA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricio Konortoff (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Luciano Venturini (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Garcia (7) (BRA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bruno Savi (8) (BRA)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Konortoff (1) (ARG)Miguel Kelbert (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)German Sole (2) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (BRA)Raphael Trindade (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Frederico Vieira (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Venturini (BRA)Caio Almeida (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (6) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (7) (BRA)Carlos Nedel (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Zornig (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (8) (BRA)Bernardo Dias (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Posselt (BRA)Christian Alvero (ARG)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Eduardo Machado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Ferla (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3German Sole (2) (URU)Bye
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Paulo-Sergio Passold (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Trindade (BRA)Ariel Ghio (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Bernardo Fernandes (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Frederico Vieira (BRA)Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Alexandre Horta (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Lauret (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Caio Almeida (BRA)Pedro Sousa (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Venturini (BRA)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kleine (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Guilherme Smaniotto (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Nedel (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Zornig (BRA)Gonzalo Marcelo Alvarez (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)Thomas Peixoto (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bernardo Dias (BRA)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Posselt (BRA)Victor Martins (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Alvero (ARG)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Brazil F22 Futures?