ATP Brazil F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F21 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorSao Jose do Rio Prieto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Santos (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Santos (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFThiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Thales Turini (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (7) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (8) (BRA)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias Sborowitz (CHI)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (8) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (5) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Pedro Zerbini (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (3) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Vinicius Ono (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Friedrich (WC) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-2 6-1
SFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFFabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
7-5 6-0
QFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Caio Silva (BRA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Felipe Frias (WC) (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Heitor Garcia (WC) (BRA)
Vinicius Ono (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Siggia (1) (BRA)Jose Munoz Salgado (10) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (13) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (3) (BRA)Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (4) (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (12) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (5) (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Bernardo Casares (15WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Felipe Frias (16) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (1) (BRA)Leonardo Galan (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Munoz Salgado (10) (CHI)Marcelo Moraes (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (13) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (3) (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (4) (BRA)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet Filho (12) (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (5) (BRA)Heitor Garcia (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Komati (BRA)Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Andre Baldo (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (15WC) (ECU)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Frias (16) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Galan (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Moraes (BRA)Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (10) (CHI)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)0-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)Pedro Freitas (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Albuquerque (13) (BRA)Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Talles Vilarinho (BRA)Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (14) (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet Filho (12) (BRA)Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Heitor Garcia (BRA)Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (11) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (6) (BRA)Joao Lucas Pinto Alves (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Andre Selem De Stefano (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Guilherme Trinca De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baldo (BRA)Alexandre Higor Cotareli Fikaris (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Casares (15WC) (ECU)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Vinicius Fernandes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Frias (16) (BRA)Lucas Melgarejo (BRA)6-0 6-7(1) 4-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F21 Futures?