ATP Brazil F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Brazil F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F21 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-05Clay
IndoorSao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)Moacir Santos (BRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Savelli (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (Q) (ARG)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valter Mori-Filho (Q) (BRA)Nicolo Marchioretto (Q) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)Diego Cavalcanti (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (4) (BRA)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Moacir Santos (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (5) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (7) (BRA)Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Caio Burjaili (LL) (BRA)6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Andre Stabile (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Mattia Livraghi (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Savelli (ARG)Flavio Costa (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFHenrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFDmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFDmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Raony Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Pedro Cerbino (WC) (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Frederico Casaro (WC) (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-4 2-1 Retired
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (4) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)
Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Moacir Santos (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
German Sole (URU)
6-3 6-4
R16Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Raony Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
6-2 6-1
R16Pedro Cerbino (WC) (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (12) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (9) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)Frederico Casaro (11) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (10) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (8) (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (BRA)Andre Cunha (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Zornig (BRA)Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (12) (BRA)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)Emerson Ferreira Dantas (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (9) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (11) (BRA)Frederico Vieira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (BRA)Joao Fernandes (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (10) (BRA)Victor Simoes (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Dmytro Kamynin (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Jose Nascimento (14) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (8) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (13) (BRA)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Diego Oliveira (BRA)Andre Luiz Borghi Silvares De Almeida (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Fabio Minami (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cunha (BRA)Jair Assuncao (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Zornig (BRA)Renato Antun (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Leonardo Henriques (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Ariel Ghio (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Roessle (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (12) (BRA)Aquino Matias Da Silva Chang (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emerson Ferreira Dantas (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (9) (BRA)Victor Martins (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (5) (BRA)Pedro Cerbino (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)Ricardo Kazuhiro Miranda Nitta (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Vieira (BRA)Erick Sgambatti (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (11) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (BRA)German Sole (6) (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Fernandes (BRA)Rodolfo Marques Matias (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Simoes (BRA)Caleb Colleto (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (10) (BRA)Caio Claudino (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (7) (UKR)Thales Levy (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Fabio Assuncao (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Nascimento (14) (BRA)Caio Almeida (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (8) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (BRA)Claudio Andrade (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (13) (BRA)Andre Hideki Takamori Seichi (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Brazil F21 Futures?