ATP Brazil F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F21 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-27Clay
OutdoorUruguaiana-RS, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Joao Souza (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLucas Engel (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (8) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (8) (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-2 6-7(9) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (WC) (BRA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Moacir Santos (BRA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (6) (ARG)Bernardo Dias (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (8) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (Q) (ARG)Andre Pinheiro (LL) (BRA)6-2 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Victor-Carvalho Melo (Q) (BRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Martin Cevasco (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Portal (5) (BRA)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)Arnaud Agniel (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (FRA)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Carlos Nedel (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Arnaud Agniel (3) (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
6-3 6-0
SFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
4-6 7-5 7-5
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-2 5-7 6-2
QFArnaud Agniel (3) (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFVictor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
Rahim Esmail (4) (CAN)
Nima Roshan (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
QFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Walter Larrea (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Bernardo Dias (WC) (BRA)
Renardy Guelfi (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Arnaud Agniel (3) (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Carlos Nedel (WC) (BRA)
Douglas Wilges (BRA)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Gabriel Ries (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rahim Esmail (4) (CAN)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Walter Larrea (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Andre Pinheiro (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Julian Mora (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (BRA)Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Mateo Fortuny (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)Dariel Leon (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Cevasco (ARG)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Bruno Savi (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (1) (BRA)Eduardo-Ezequiel Menghi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Mora (ARG)Walter Larrea (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (BRA)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Fortuny (ARG)Jorge Lima (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ries (BRA)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)Douglas Wilges (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (BRA)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cevasco (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (7) (ARG)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)7-6(2) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (WC) (BRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo-Ezequiel Menghi (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Frederico Emmel (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Bye
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Rua (ARG)Bye
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Facundo Contrera (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Bye
Q3Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)Bye
Q3Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (BRA)Bye
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Bye
Q3Mateo Fortuny (ARG)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lima (ARG)Bye
Q3Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Alexandre Piccin (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)Bye
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Douglas Wilges (BRA)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Diego Cortes (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Cevasco (ARG)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Castano (ARG)Bye
Q3Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Luciano Daher (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (WC) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F21 Futures?