ATP Brazil F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Brazil F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F20 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-04Clay
OutdoorCuritiba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)6-4 1-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (7) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (3) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (7) (BRA)Gabriel Friedrich (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Mario Littieri (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (Q) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Pedro Feitosa (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (6) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Assuncao Garla (WC) (BRA)Henrique Tsukamoto (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [11-9]
SFDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFFabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
QFEduardo Russi (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)
WO
QFDanilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFFabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
QFAndre Baran (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Danilo Ferraz (3) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andre Baldo (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)
Carlos Antonio Do Val (BRA)
Bruno Sisti (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (WC) (BRA)
Renato Pereira (BRA)
WO
R16Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Raony Carvalho (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
WO
R16Andre Baran (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Diego Matos (2) (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Alexandre Albarici (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (4) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Meirelles (5) (BRA)Thales Levy (10) (BRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Henrique Tsukamoto (6) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Feitosa (8) (BRA)Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Diego Miranda (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Albarici (BRA)Valentim Goncalves Junior (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Victor Augusto Ramos Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (4) (BRA)Carlos Antonio Do Val (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (5) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (10) (BRA)Lucas Guinski (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Tsukamoto (6) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Coronado (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (8) (BRA)Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Pedro De Carli (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Miranda (BRA)Nelson Cortes-Leiva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Gabriel Antunes Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Thiago Moreira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentim Goncalves Junior (BRA)Rhony Souza (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Albarici (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Victor Augusto Ramos Fernandes (BRA)Murilo Rodrigues Basso (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Aires (BRA)Renato Pereira (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Antonio Do Val (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Fabricio Burdisso (11) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Bruno Sisti (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Guinski (BRA)Vinicius Nimer Merlo (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (10) (BRA)Lucas Abella (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Henrique Tsukamoto (6) (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)Eduardo Lavoura (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Francisquiny (7) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Batistella (BRA)Joao Gauer (12WC) (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (8) (BRA)Lucas Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)Joao Mateus Matioski Brotto (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Igor Sampaio Silva Girio (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)Francisco Zambon (13) (BRA)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Brazil F20 Futures?