ATP Brazil F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F20 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Clay
IndoorRecife, PE, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicolas Santos (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Leandro Ribeiro (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (5) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)Luciano Silva (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)Jose Nascimento (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)Lucas Santana (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Helson Barros (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Pinheiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
SFAndre Pinheiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Oliveira (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-0
QFAndre Pinheiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Luciano Silva (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (WC) (BRA)
Bernardo Feitosa (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Joao Oliveira (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Andre Pinheiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Fernando Albuquerque (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Araujo (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)
Luciano Silva (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
WO
R16Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
WO
R16Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Auradou (1) (FRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)Bernardo Feitosa (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (3WC) (BRA)Hector Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Matheus Pereira (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (5) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Joao Oliveira (6) (BRA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Santana (7) (BRA)Pedro Cerbino (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (9) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Bernardo Peixoto Bertolucci (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Feitosa (BRA)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (3WC) (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Silva (BRA)Bruno Brasil (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Pereira (4) (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (5) (BRA)Gabriel Araujo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (6) (BRA)Manoel Barbosa Andrade Neto (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Santana (7) (BRA)Leonardo Vieira (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Cerbino (BRA)Pedro Castiglione (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Ribeiro (9) (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F20 Futures?