ATP Brazil F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F19 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-08Clay
OutdoorFortaleza-CE, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFEladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)Lucas Santana (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)0-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas Santana (Q) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (8) (ARG)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias Saenz (ARG)Leandro Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)William Ferreira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (BRA)Joao Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)Victor Maynard (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Yunis (8) (ARG)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Santana (Q) (BRA)Adolfo Aires (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (2) (BRA)Matheus Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMatheus Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Adolfo Aires (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Victor Maynard (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Cesare Casali (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Vinicius Botelho (WC) (BRA)
Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Joao Oliveira (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Matheus Pereira (BRA)
Lucas Santana (BRA)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marcio Petrone (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Santana (1) (BRA)Vinicius Botelho (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Ribeiro (2) (BRA)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (3) (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (BRA)Pedro Castiglione (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Maynard (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Bernardo Feitosa (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adolfo Aires (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Santana (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Vinicius Botelho (BRA)Bye
Q2Leandro Ribeiro (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)Bye
Q2Tiago Slonik (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)Bye
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Bye
Q2Pedro Castiglione (BRA)Bye
Q2Leandro Mazzette (BRA)Bye
Q2Victor Maynard (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Ferla (BRA)Bye
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Carlos Augusto Morais Correia (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Bye
Q2Bernardo Feitosa (BRA)Bye
Q2Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)Bye
Q2Adolfo Aires (BRA)Bernardo Peixoto Bertolucci (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F19 Futures?