ATP Brazil F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F18 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-25Clay
OutdoorFoz Do Iguacu, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Camilo (BRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFRafael Camilo (BRA)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (ARG)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndre Miele (6) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCaio Silva (BRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)WO[H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)Satos Dias Maycon (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Luciano Doria (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)Jose Pereira (5) (BRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)Santiago Maresca (WC) (URU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Thales Turini (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFWilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFNicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (A) (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
WO
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Nicolas Kicker (4) (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Marcos Cristiano Andrade (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Zapata (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (A) (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9]
R16Jose Pereira (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Allan Gomes Oliveira (15) (BRA)Charles Costa (1) (BRA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (16) (ARG)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Joao Walendowsky (10) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (9) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (6) (ARG)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Mariano Kestelboim (11) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Justiniano Richard (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (15) (BRA)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Osni Junior (2) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (16) (ARG)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Lucas Escobar (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (10) (BRA)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (9) (ARG)Luis Britto (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (6) (ARG)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)Rodrigo Arus (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)Lucas Melgarejo (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (11) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Justiniano Richard (ARG)Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Allan Gomes Oliveira (15) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Osni Junior (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Lucas Norbiato (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (16) (ARG)Joao Victor Camargo De Lima (BRA)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Gustavo Vellbach (14) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Escobar (PAR)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Orlando Guardatti Gomez (WC) (PAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (10) (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (9) (ARG)Joao Yamacita (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (6) (ARG)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)Thiago Souza Dos Santos (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)Bruno Zapata (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Franco Feitt (12) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)Alexandre Lyra Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arus (URU)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Melgarejo (BRA)Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (13) (ARG)Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Juan Manuel Matute (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA)Marcos Cristiano Andrade (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Felipe Fonseca (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (11) (ARG)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F18 Futures?