ATP Brazil F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F18 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-07Clay
OutdoorFortaleza - CE, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Andre Miele (7) (BRA)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (6) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (1) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (Q) (BRA)Francisco Chaves (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leandro Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Vinicius Botelho (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Maynard (BRA)Victor-Carneiro Melo (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (7) (BRA)Karue Sell (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (5) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julian Busch (Q) (ARG)Charles Costa (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (6) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Marc Auradou (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (LL) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
WO
SFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-8]
SFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-2]
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFDiego Matos (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Francisco Chaves (BRA)
Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Karue Sell (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Yann Auradou (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)
Vinicius Botelho (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Francisco Chaves (BRA)
Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas (BRA)
Eduardo Bayma (WC) (ALG)
Renato Gadelha (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
William Ferreira (WC) (BRA)
Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Idio Escobar (1) (BRA)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Karue Sell (2) (BRA)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (3) (BRA)Bernardo Peixoto Bertolucci (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Slonik (BRA)Leandro Torres (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (BRA)Damian Kapitula (ARG)3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julian Busch (ARG)William Ferreira (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)Bye
Q2Karue Sell (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Bernardo Peixoto Bertolucci (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)Bye
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Bye
Q2Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (BRA)Bye
Q2Leandro Torres (ARG)Victor Hugo Guimaraes (BRA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Damian Kapitula (ARG)Bye
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Eduardo Bayma (ALG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Bye
Q2William Ferreira (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F18 Futures?