ATP Brazil F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F17 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorUberaba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (4) (BRA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Oliveira (4) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URU)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Edesio Semencato (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (WC) (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (7) (ARG)Bruno Volkmann (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (6) (BRA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pedro Scocuglia (Q) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)3-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Alex Blumenberg (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (5) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (LL) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Tiago Slonik (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Rafael Bugiga (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (2) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-1]
SFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-2 6-0
SFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFTiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFJorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
WO
QFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-4]
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
Edesio Semencato (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Schmitt (BRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Coronado (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Diego Matos (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Baran (1) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (5) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)Joao Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Felipe Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Willian Franco (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (1) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)Mike Tarkowski (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)Jose-Roberto Peralta (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Thiago Tabosa (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Gobbi (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-0 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Lopasso (5) (BRA)Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)Igor Braga (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (BRA)Leonard Macknight (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Rosa (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Renato Assad (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (BRA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (WC) (BRA)Yann Auradou (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mike Tarkowski (GER)Andrez Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Jose-Roberto Peralta (WC) (BRA)Francisco Xavier Palermo Da Silva (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)Danilo Bazanelli Sardelli (BRA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Lucas Santana (3) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Tabosa (BRA)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gobbi (BRA)Leandro Faria Da Cunha (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Eduardo Lavoura (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (4) (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Lima Ribeiro Gutta (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Lopasso (5) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Medeiros (BRA)Andre Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Guilherme Joesting (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)Emilio Muller (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Braga (BRA)Lucas Lavoura (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Macknight (USA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Stefano Licata (7) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rosa (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Assad (BRA)Guilherme Caniceiro (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Jair Assuncao (9) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F17 Futures?