ATP Brazil F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F17 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-30Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Villar (SE) (ARG)Joao Souza (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJoao Souza (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (SE) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (BRA)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFEric Gomes (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (SE) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (BRA)Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)Attila Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (SE) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (BRA)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)Fabio Minami (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)Filip Urban (4) (POL)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (Q) (BRA)Caio Burjaili (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (Q) (HUN)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (BRA)Nathan Thompson (8) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)3-6 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (SE) (ARG)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Arnaud Agniel (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Farias (BRA)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)Cledson Carvalho (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
SFAndre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Eric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-5 3-6 6-2
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
6-3 7-5
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
WO
QFEric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Andre Brisighello (WC) (BRA)
Carlos Thim (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Diego Lopez (A) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
7-5 6-7(7) 7-6(4)
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
6-1 6-4
R16Rafael Farias (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Fabio Minami (WC) (BRA)
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Eric Gomes (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Kacper Owsian (2) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moacir Santos (1) (BRA)Henrique Cunha (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (2) (ARG)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Jose Nascimento (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Auradou (FRA)Renardy Guelfi (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)Renato Pereira (11) (BRA)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Attila Balazs (10) (HUN)Cledson Carvalho (6) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Ivan Machado (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moacir Santos (1) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (BRA)Alexandre Piccin (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (2) (ARG)Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Thim (BRA)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Nascimento (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (FRA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Andre Stabile (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renato Pereira (11) (BRA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (6) (BRA)Eduardo Sabra (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Attila Balazs (10) (HUN)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Pablo Conchell (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Machado (BRA)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Marcus Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Diego Matos (9) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Moacir Santos (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Piccin (BRA)Renato Antun (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Andre Takemoto-Correa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (2) (ARG)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Nahim (ARG)Mauro Rezende (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Gustavo Guerin (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrews Wilson-Moraes (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Cacao (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Nascimento (BRA)Pedro Puglisevich (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Marcelo Peterlini (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (BRA)Guilherme Rebolo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renardy Guelfi (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (ARG)Gustavo Russo (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (11) (BRA)Henrique Ruiz (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (6) (BRA)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Sabra (BRA)Felipe Mazzaro (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Parente (BRA)Alexandre Zornig (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Attila Balazs (10) (HUN)Diego Cortes (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (7) (ARG)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Machado (BRA)Bruno Hertwig (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Bruno Calabro (12) (BRA)6-4 6-7(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)Bernardo Saraiva (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Ferreira (BRA)Marcos Gregol (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F17 Futures?