ATP Brazil F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Brazil F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F16 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-04Clay
OutdoorItajuba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Hocevar (1Q) (BRA)Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (1Q) (BRA)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFWilson Leite (6) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (1Q) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFWilson Leite (6) (BRA)Thales Turini (2) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (1Q) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (1Q) (BRA)Caue Gimenez (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Lucas Zaghi Esper (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (4) (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Tiago Miranda Tavares (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (Q) (BRA)Bruno Vasami (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (2) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-5 6-7(1) [10-8]
SFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
RET
SFGustavo Guerses (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
RET
QFChristian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
RET
QFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFGustavo Guerses (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFFabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Americo Lanzoni (BRA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (3) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [12-10]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Rafael Camilo (4) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-1]
R16Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)
Manso Igor (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Miranda Tavares (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (1WC) (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Allan Gomes Oliveira (2WC) (BRA)Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Goncalves Lima (3) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Patrick Sousa Oliveira (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Bianchini Bogo (6) (BRA)Thiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caue Gimenez (BRA)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Vasami (BRA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (1WC) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Manso Igor (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (2WC) (BRA)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (3) (BRA)Joao Salvatore (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Joel Guimaraes Freitas (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Sousa Oliveira (4) (BRA)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (5) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Thiago Abreu (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Bianchini Bogo (6) (BRA)Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Lopes (BRA)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caue Gimenez (BRA)Murillo Sabatini (BRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Vasami (BRA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (1WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Brunno Freitas (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Bye
Q3Manso Igor (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Allan Gomes Oliveira (2WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)Danilo Salvarani Cusma (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Salvatore (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joel Guimaraes Freitas (BRA)Bye
Q3Patrick Sousa Oliveira (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)Bye
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Abreu (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrique Bianchini Bogo (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Burgui (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago Lopes (BRA)Bye
Q3Caue Gimenez (BRA)Bye
Q3Murillo Sabatini (BRA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)Bye
Q3Americo Lanzoni (BRA)Bye
Q3Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Vasami (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Batistella (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Brazil F16 Futures?