ATP Brazil F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F16 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorJundiai, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (1) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Andre Miele (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (BRA)Arthur Mattos (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Augusto Meirelles (Q) (BRA)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)Matheus Costa (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (Q) (BRA)Mauricio Antun (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Bruno Schick (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (Q) (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (2WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (2WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFAndre Miele (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eduardo Bencke (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (2WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 7-5
R16Eduardo Bencke (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Pedro Duarte (WC) (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (2WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)
Leandro Mazzette (BRA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (2) (ARG)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (11) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (9) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Alfredo Moreno (5) (MEX)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (14) (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Meirelles (8) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Francisco Zambon (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (2) (ARG)Marcelo Alencar (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Sant'anna (11) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (9) (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alfredo Moreno (5) (MEX)Pedro Toccafondo (WC) (BRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (10) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (14) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (7) (BRA)Caue Bomfim Morano (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)Gabriel Pimentel (12) (BRA)7-6(4) 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (8) (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Zambon (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Bye
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcelo Alencar (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Kaue Pereira (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Audino (ARG)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Schick (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bencke (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Duarte (WC) (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alfredo Moreno (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Pedro Toccafondo (WC) (BRA)Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Pedro Zerbini (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Paroli (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (14) (BRA)Bye
Q3Filipe Brandao (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Caue Bomfim Morano (WC) (BRA)Gonzalo Spurkel (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pimentel (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Augusto Meirelles (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Mazzette (BRA)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (13) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F16 Futures?