ATP Brazil F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Brazil F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F16 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-24Clay
OutdoorSao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAndre Miele (6) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Jonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (6) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Carlos Oliveira (5) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Jair Assuncao (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)Andre Pinheiro (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Tiago Fernandes (Q) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Oliveira (5) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jair Assuncao (LL) (BRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)Willian Franco (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-7(1) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (4) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edesio Semencato (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Ariel Behar (URU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (8) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Andre Pinheiro (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (Q) (BRA)Guillermo Nicol (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (5) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
SFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFJorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Marlon Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
3-6 6-0 [12-10]
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marlon Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Arthur Mattos (WC) (BRA)
Andrez Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Rondino (BRA)Charles Costa (1) (BRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (2) (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Arthur Mattos (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)Jason Jung (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Fernandes (12) (BRA)Victor Maynard (5) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (9WC) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Willian Franco (BRA)Stefano Licata (7) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (13) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Rafael Rondino (BRA)Andrez Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (2) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Gabriel Wanderley (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mattos (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (USA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (5) (BRA)Leonard Macknight (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Fernandes (12) (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)Felipe Rosa (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (9WC) (BRA)Cesar Paleari (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (7) (ARG)Eduardo Piragine (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (BRA)Jorge Montero (10) (CHI)7-6(1) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Joao Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jair Assuncao (13) (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Mauricio Antun (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrez Pereira (BRA)Thiago Tabosa (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Matheus Costa (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Guilherme Joesting (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (11) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonard Macknight (USA)Vinicius Ono (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA)Francisco Xavier Palermo Da Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Fernandes (12) (BRA)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (6) (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rosa (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Paleari (BRA)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)0-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (9WC) (BRA)Mike Tarkowski (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (7) (ARG)Thales Levy (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Piragine (ARG)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (10) (CHI)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (8) (BRA)Yann Auradou (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (BRA)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Petr Arkhipov (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (13) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Brazil F16 Futures?