ATP Brazil F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Brazil F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F16 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-23Clay
OutdoorPorte Alegre, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Cristin (5) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiego Cristin (5) (ARG)Photos Kallias (CYP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Cristin (5) (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPhotos Kallias (CYP)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)Joao Souza (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Raony Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Filip Urban (3) (POL)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (USA)Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Rafael Camilo (SE) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raony Carvalho (BRA)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Casaro (Q) (BRA)Jonathan Bernay (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (3) (POL)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (USA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (7) (BRA)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (8) (BRA)Eric Gomes (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Fernando Fittipaldi (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (BRA)Diego Lopez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Bruno Rosa (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Fernando Romboli (WC) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (Q) (ARG)David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKacper Owsian (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
3-6 7-5 6-1
SFHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFKacper Owsian (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFHenrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
WO
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFKacper Owsian (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Henrique Pinto-Silva (1) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
R16Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (ARG)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)
Renato Silveira (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
David Maciel Andersen Cavalcanti (WC) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Lopez (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kacper Owsian (3) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Bruno Savi (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (14) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Kacper Owsian (5) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (12) (ARG)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (13) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Miguel Kelbert (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (BRA)Luciano Venturini (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Walmir Bandeira (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (14) (BRA)Raphael Altmayer (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Martin Arguello (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Gabriel Ries (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kacper Owsian (5) (POL)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Bernardo Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (6) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (12) (ARG)Miguel Eschiletti (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Marcos Gregol (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (13) (ARG)Martin Cevasco (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Kelbert (BRA)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Venturini (BRA)Mauro Rezende (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Savi (BRA)Patrick Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Parente (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Carlos Nedel (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (3) (BRA)Francisco Branco (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Walmir Bandeira (BRA)Lucas Luz (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Altmayer (WC) (BRA)Douglas Wilges (BRA)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (14) (BRA)Gustavo Guerses (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (4) (BRA)Rafael Dal-Ri (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Arguello (BRA)Paulo Bueno (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Fabricio Neis (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (10) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Kacper Owsian (5) (POL)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Gustavo Guerin (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (9) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)Bernardo Bicca (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Eschiletti (BRA)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Pozzi-Romanazzi (12) (ARG)Douglas Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (7) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Artur Paludo (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Giordano Boza (11) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Casaro (8) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Gregol (BRA)Felipe Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Cevasco (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (13) (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Brazil F16 Futures?