ATP Brazil F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Brazil F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F15 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorGuarulhos, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (3Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Thales Turini (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (3Q) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Alex Theiler (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Gabriel Wanderley (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (LL) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (BRA)Bruno Schick (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bencke (WC) (BRA)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (3Q) (BRA)Mario Barros (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Wanderley (Q) (BRA)Idio Escobar (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Ivan-Garcia Castro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Andre Miele (5) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (LL) (ITA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
SFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Gabriel Dias (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAlexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-2 7-6(10)
QFGabriel Dias (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (WC) (BRA)
Walter Vinicius Chiochetta (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Willian Franco (BRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Alfredo Moreno (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Gabriel Dias (WC) (BRA)
Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
Mario Barros (WC) (BRA)
Matheus Costa (BRA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Dariel Leon (13WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (12) (BRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (9) (BRA)Willian Franco (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan-Garcia Castro (WC) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Schick (5) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (15) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Dias (BRA)Alfredo Moreno (6) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (7) (BRA)Wilson Leite (10) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (13WC) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Sant'anna (12) (BRA)Daniel Schmitt (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (3) (BRA)Caio Nunes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (9) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (WC) (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Schick (5) (BRA)Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Meirelles (15) (BRA)Matheus Costa (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfredo Moreno (6) (MEX)Pedro Toccafondo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (16) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (7) (BRA)Renan Samed (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (10) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Lucas Oliveira (14) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (1WC) (BRA)Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (BRA)Caio Rocha Martins (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (13WC) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Walter Vinicius Chiochetta (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)Marcus Nakano (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmitt (BRA)Marcelo Alencar (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (12) (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (3) (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Nunes (BRA)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Volkmann (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (9) (BRA)Rafael Paroli (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Charles Costa (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Coronado (BRA)Mauricio Antun (11) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Schick (5) (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Duarte (BRA)Arthur Karas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Costa (BRA)Vitor Manzini (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (15) (BRA)Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alfredo Moreno (6) (MEX)Rafael Saraiva (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Toccafondo (WC) (BRA)Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Dias (BRA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (16) (BRA)Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (7) (BRA)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renan Samed (WC) (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Paulo Victor Cerantula (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (10) (BRA)Pietro Jordao (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Mazzette (BRA)Gonzalo Spurkel (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Oliveira (14) (BRA)Pedro Dalfre (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Brazil F15 Futures?