ATP Brazil F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F15 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-11Hard
OutdoorBarueri - SP, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Gomes (2) (BRA)Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Gomes (2) (BRA)Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Rafael Camilo (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Renato Terra (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Lionel Noviski (5) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Rafael Rondino (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)5-7 7-6(8) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Henrique Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cledson Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (7) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (PAR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (LL) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Lucas Lopasso (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFVitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFEric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
QFVitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFFederico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFEric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Luciano Oliveira-Amor (A) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Vitor Manzini (WC) (BRA)
Helio Sileman (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (3) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Gustavo Cruz-Silva (WC) (BRA)
Andre Cunha (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Henrique Cunha (WC) (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-7(2) [12-10]
R16Luciano Oliveira-Amor (A) (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
WO
R16Eric Gomes (4) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-5]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Lopasso (15) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cledson Carvalho (3) (BRA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (12) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Idio Escobar (10) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Pedro Feitosa (5) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Rondino (BRA)Andre Cunha (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)Gustavo Kleine (16) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Felipe Jensen De Campos (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)Fernando Mussolini (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Lopasso (15) (BRA)Alexandre Weiss Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cledson Carvalho (3) (BRA)Lear Francisco De Souza (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Garcia Castro (12) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)4-6 7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (10) (BRA)Davi Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (BRA)Yuri Alves Gricheno (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Cunha (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Rondino (BRA)Joao Oliveira (14) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Rafael Saraiva (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kleine (16) (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (1) (ARG)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Jensen De Campos (WC) (BRA)Paulo Camargo (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Mussolini (BRA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (11) (PAR)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (2) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thales Levy (BRA)Thiago Tabosa (BRA)7-6(1) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Weiss Bueno (WC) (BRA)Gustavo Alckmin Hotz Fonseca (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Lopasso (15) (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (3) (BRA)Gustavo Holz (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lear Francisco De Souza (BRA)Luciano Oliveira-Amor (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (12) (BRA)William Grigoletto (BRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (4) (BRA)Ricardo Kazuhiro Miranda Nitta (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Renato Pires (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Davi Guimaraes (BRA)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (10) (BRA)Ryan Shultz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (5) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)Joao Costa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Alves Gricheno (WC) (BRA)Bruno Milinov (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (BRA)Joao Fernandes (13) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (6) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Andre Cunha (BRA)Marcelo Alencar (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Henrique Ruiz (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (14) (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Saraiva (WC) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Victor Begara (BRA)Diego Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)Victor Martins (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)Guilherme Rebolo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Silva (BRA)Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Ferla (BRA)Kyle Godfrey (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kleine (16) (BRA)Bruno Sapienza (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F15 Futures?