ATP Brazil F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Brazil F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F14 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Clay
OutdoorJAU-SP, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFEladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Lionel Noviski (3) (ARG)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lionel Noviski (3) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Andre Vidaller (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Edesio Semencato (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (Q) (BRA)Andre Pinheiro (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (3) (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Joao Wiesinger (Q) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Rafael Garcia (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (7) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Vidaller (WC) (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (4) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (8) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (Q) (BRA)Francisco Franco (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edesio Semencato (WC) (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)Idio Escobar (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(0) 3-6 [10-8]
SFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFRafael Garcia (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFDiego Matos (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (1) (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Felipe Gigliotti (WC) (BRA)
Arthur Mattos (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
Carlos Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (WC) (BRA)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
7-6(9) 7-6(4)
R16Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
3-6 6-3 [10-0]
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Garcia (1) (BRA)Joao Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Andre Baran (16) (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Charles Costa (13) (BRA)Felipe Jensen De Campos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Andre Cury (10) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Willian Franco (15) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Radomsky (11) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Garcia (1) (BRA)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Oliveira (BRA)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (16) (BRA)Mauricio Marques (BRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Jensen De Campos (BRA)Caio Burjaili (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Costa (13) (BRA)Euler Fanton (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Diego Matos (5) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Cury (10) (BRA)Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (6) (BRA)Mattheus Aroni (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Willian Franco (15) (BRA)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)Tiago Gilioli (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Radomsky (11) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Garcia (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)Roberto Pereira Matos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Oliveira (BRA)Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Lucas Santana (12) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Ferraz (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jair Assuncao (BRA)Victor Maynard (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Marques (BRA)Matheus Coelho (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (16) (BRA)Murilo Martiniano (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Jensen De Campos (BRA)Flavio Malagutti (BRA)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Euler Fanton (BRA)Rafael Ferla (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (13) (BRA)Jay B. Schiller (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Stabile (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Ryan Shultz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (9) (BRA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Kyle Godfrey (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA)Bruno Milinov (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cury (10) (BRA)Victor Simoes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Feitosa (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mattheus Aroni (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (14) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Silva (BRA)Felipe Gigliotti (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (15) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (8) (BRA)Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Gilioli (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (11) (BRA)Luis Carlos Luciano Dos Santos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Brazil F14 Futures?