ATP Brazil F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Brazil F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F13 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-10Clay
OutdoorSanta Maria, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Hugo Dellien (4) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (4) ()Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Rafael Matos (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (8) (URU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)David Volfson (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Leonardo Civita-Telles (WC) (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Rodrigo Arus (Q) (URU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)Breno Lodis (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Jose Pereira (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Rafael Ferrazza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (Q) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (Q) (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Thales Turini (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (8) (URU)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)4-6 0-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32David Volfson (Q) (CAN)Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-3 7-5
QFFabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
WO
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Rafael Ferrazza (WC) (BRA)
Evaldo Neto (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Esteban Bruna ()
6-1 6-1
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
David Fleming (CHL)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)
Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin (WC) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Filipe Brandao (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Machado E Bernardes (BRA)
4-1 Retired
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-0 7-5
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (14) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (11) (CAN)Alex Blumenberg (2) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (4) (BRA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joao Walendowsky (5) (BRA)Santiago Maresca (16) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rafael Matos (6) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)David Fleming (9) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Arus (8) (URU)Renan Conti Espricigo (15) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz Cruz (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (14) (BRA)Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (2) (BRA)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (11) (CAN)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Douglas Segatti (13) (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (4) (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (10) (URU)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (5) (BRA)Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (16) ()Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rafael Matos (6) (BRA)Evaldo Neto (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Esteban Bruna (12) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Fleming (9) (CHL)Lucas Lima De Freitas (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Arus (8) (URU)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (15) (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz Cruz (BRA)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruy Guedes Teixeira (BRA)Matheus Avalos (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (14) (BRA)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brunno Barbosa (BRA)Pedro De Souza V. Mendonca (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (11) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Leonardo Cerri (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)Diego Fernando Gumiero Salinas (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Douglas Segatti (13) (BRA)Carlos Henrique Hooper (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (10) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin (BRA)Fabio Miranda Campos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)Pedro Luis Siviero Locacin (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maresca (16) ()Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evaldo Neto (BRA)Fernando Machado E Bernardes (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Fabio Miranda Campos Junior (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos (BRA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Lima De Freitas (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (9) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arus (8) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (15) (BRA)Roman Ghambhir (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]