ATP Brazil F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Brazil F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Brazil F13 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorLins, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Brazil F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBruno Semenzato (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBruno Semenzato (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Tebet Filho (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Nelio Mattos (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Felipe Frias (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (Q) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (SUI)Rodrigo Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Felipe Assuncao Garla (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)Matias Sborowitz (7) (CHI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Tebet Filho (Q) (BRA)Andre Napolitano (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nelio Mattos (Q) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Frias (Q) (BRA)Raul Francisquiny (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (WC) (BRA)Paulo Coronado (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-4 6-3
SFIdio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Guilherme Destefani (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFJoss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGuilherme Destefani (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-5]
QFIdio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Bye
R16Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
WO
R16Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)
Nelio Mattos (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Guilherme Destefani (BRA)
Andre Napolitano (BRA)
Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA)
Joao Lucas Pinto Alves (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Agustin Picco (ARG)
Rodrigo Senattore (URU)
Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Raul Francisquiny (BRA)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Idio Escobar (1) (BRA)Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Cunha (WC) (BRA)Eric Komati (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lauret (3) (BRA)Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nelio Mattos (5) (BRA)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paulo Coronado (BRA)Felipe Assuncao Garla (6) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Frias (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (1) (BRA)Kim Wasem (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)Pedro Freitas (WC) (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q2Eric Komati (BRA)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (3) (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (4) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Senattore (URU)Claudemir Nepomuceno Pardim Tinho (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nelio Mattos (5) (BRA)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)Arthur Andrade (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Felipe Assuncao Garla (6) (BRA)Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Coronado (BRA)Joao Pedro Junqueira Andrello (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Douglas Todeschini Boe (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Lucas Tristao (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Frias (BRA)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kim Wasem (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baraldi Marcos (WC) (BRA)Ricardo Camargo De Felice Martin (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Freitas (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Cunha (WC) (BRA)Pedro Campos (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Eric Komati (BRA)Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Lauret (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vitor Goncalves Lima (WC) (BRA)Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renan Conti Espricigo (WC) (BRA)Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato Nunes Dos Santos (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudemir Nepomuceno Pardim Tinho (BRA)Gabriel Pelegrino Del Grosso (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (URU)Bye
Q3Nelio Mattos (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Andrade (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Assuncao Garla (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Marcio Barbosa Pereira Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Junqueira Andrello (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Douglas Todeschini Boe (BRA)Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Milton Cesar De Oliveira Cacace (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Tristao (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Caio Rocha Martins (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Frias (BRA)Caue Gimenez (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Brazil F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Brazil F13 Futures?